Estimated value
£446,463
Median £3,951/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £415,000£585,000
Estimated value: £446,463Last sold (Dec 2020): £335,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near SP7 9QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE CROFT BERRY WOOD LANE SP7 9DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 99 | £5,909 | E | 87% |
34 LINDEN PARK SP7 8QZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | D | 85% |
14 HEATHFIELDS WAY SP7 9JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £482,000 | 122 | £3,951 | C | 85% |
18 BELMONT CLOSE SP7 8NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 102 | £3,382 | D | 84% |
RED ROOFS SHORTS GREEN LANE SP7 9PA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 99 | £4,192 | D | 84% |
CHRISTYS COTTAGE BUTTS KNAPP SP7 8NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 121 | £3,306 | D | 84% |
40 HOMEFIELD SP7 8DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | D | 84% |
14 FAIRLANE SP7 8RT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 114 | £2,912 | C | 83% |