Estimated value
£449,616
Median £3,306/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £417,500£543,000
Estimated value: £449,616Last sold (May 2024): £520,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SP7 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 VALE VIEW SP7 8TJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £472,500 | 120 | £3,938 | B | 87% |
4 THOMAS HARDY DRIVE SP7 8SP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 121 | £3,636 | B | 87% |
14 NETTLEBED NURSERY SP7 8QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 140 | £3,107 | C | 87% |
28 GOWER ROAD SP7 8RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £417,500 | 135 | £3,093 | B | 87% |
15 UMBERS HILL SP7 8LB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £543,000 | 122 | £4,451 | C | 86% |
3 BADGER WALK SP7 8FY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 121 | £3,347 | C | 84% |
CHRISTYS COTTAGE BUTTS KNAPP SP7 8NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 121 | £3,306 | D | 83% |
14 FAIRLANE SP7 8RT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 114 | £2,912 | C | 82% |
41 MELBURY BEACON VIEW SP7 8DG · Detached | May 2025 | £410,000 | 129 | £3,178 | B | 82% |