Estimated value
£416,123
Median £3,889/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £390,000£543,000
Estimated value: £416,123Last sold (Aug 2023): £465,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 FAIRLANE SP7 8RT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 114 | £2,912 | C | 97% |
32 FAIRLANE SP7 8RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 110 | £3,545 | C | 91% |
42 LINDEN PARK SP7 8QZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 109 | £3,945 | C | 90% |
15 UMBERS HILL SP7 8LB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £543,000 | 122 | £4,451 | C | 89% |
34 LINDEN PARK SP7 8QZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | D | 87% |
3 HOELLER CLOSE SP7 8FQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | C | 87% |
3 BADGER WALK SP7 8FY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 121 | £3,347 | C | 87% |
AMICK COTTAGE, 5 LONG CROSS SP7 8QP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 112 | £3,393 | C | 87% |
8 OXENCROFT SP7 8EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 95 | £4,158 | B | 87% |
8 FAIRLANE SP7 8RT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 92 | £4,239 | C | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address