Estimated value
£372,225
Median £3,545/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £380,000£690,000
Estimated value: £372,225Last sold (Dec 2017): £300,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SP7 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 FAIRLANE SP7 8RT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 114 | £2,912 | C | 94% |
34 LINDEN PARK SP7 8QZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | D | 90% |
18 BELMONT CLOSE SP7 8NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 102 | £3,382 | D | 89% |
40 HOMEFIELD SP7 8DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | D | 89% |
32 FAIRLANE SP7 8RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 110 | £3,545 | C | 88% |
42 LINDEN PARK SP7 8QZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 109 | £3,945 | C | 87% |
OLD WINCOMBE FARM WINCOMBE LANE SP7 8QF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £690,000 | 104 | £6,635 | E | 84% |
3 HOELLER CLOSE SP7 8FQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | C | 84% |
26 CROOKHAYS SP7 8DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 96 | £3,542 | D | 84% |