HouseValuation
Home·SP7·Valuation

7, NETTLECOMBE, SP7 8PR

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,879

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £275,000£295,000
Estimated value: £276,879Last sold (Dec 2015): £160,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SP7 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WELL LANE
SP7 8LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00081£3,642C91%
15 BADGER WALK
SP7 8FY · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372C90%
2 DOWNLANDS
SP7 8FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,000102£2,863C90%
22 MAPLE ROAD
SP7 8FR · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00083£3,313C89%
4 ALLEN ROAD
SP7 8GB · Terraced
Dec 2025£274,34589£3,083C88%
21 GREAT GROUND
SP7 8FE · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00090£3,111C87%
41 MAPLE CLOSE
SP7 8RF · Terraced
Nov 2025£197,00085£2,318C87%
37 NETTLECOMBE
SP7 8PR · Terraced
Jan 2025£230,00094£2,447C85%
65 SWEETMANS ROAD
SP7 8EH · Terraced
Sept 2025£245,00078£3,141C85%
19 BRIONNE WAY
SP7 8SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00079£2,848C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address