HouseValuation
Home·SP7·Valuation

39, WINCOMBE LANE, SP7 8PN

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,968

Median £3,368/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £252,000£295,000
Estimated value: £255,968Last sold (Nov 2004): £128,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SP7 8PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 GREAT GROUND
SP7 8FF · Terraced
Feb 2026£174,00066£2,636D90%
29 SALISBURY STREET
SP7 8EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£254,00073£3,479D89%
4A TEN ACRES
SP7 8PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00073£2,603D88%
13 WELL LANE
SP7 8LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00081£3,642C88%
15 BADGER WALK
SP7 8FY · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372C87%
104 BLACKMORE ROAD
SP7 8RL · Terraced
Jan 2026£242,50072£3,368C86%
22 MAPLE ROAD
SP7 8FR · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00083£3,313C86%
3 ANGEL COURT
SP7 8HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,00066£3,818D85%
31 SWEETMANS ROAD
SP7 8EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£217,50077£2,825E84%
8 DEANSLEIGH PARK
SP7 8RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00064£2,969D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address