Estimated value
£54,435
Median £2,865/m² in your area × 19 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £150,000£350,000
Estimated value: £54,435Last sold (Dec 2021): £154,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SP7 8FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOMEFARRIS HOUSE (FLAT 27) BLEKE STREET SP7 8AU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 40 | £1,750 | C | 72% |
HARDY LODGE (APARTMENT 17) COPPICE STREET SP7 8GY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 63 | £3,968 | C | 72% |
CLARE HOUSE, 27 (8) DEANSLEIGH PARK SP7 8RP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
THE OLD GRANARY (FLAT 3) BARTON HILL SP7 8DQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 34 | £3,603 | C | 69% |
14 SAVOY COURT SP7 8BN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | B | 68% |
4 PARSONS POOL SP7 8AL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | C | 68% |
6 SAVOY COURT SP7 8BN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | E | 67% |
11 SAVOY COURT SP7 8BN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 89 | £2,865 | D | 67% |
HOMEFARRIS HOUSE (FLAT 11) BLEKE STREET SP7 8AU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £77,000 | 40 | £1,925 | C | 67% |
1 BICKLEY COURT SP7 8RW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 41 | £2,683 | D | 66% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address