HouseValuation
Home·SP7·Valuation

5, VICTORIA STREET, SP7 8AG

Detached·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£519,042

Median £3,306/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £417,500£880,000
Estimated value: £519,042Last sold (Mar 2000): £198,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SP7 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 NETTLEBED NURSERY
SP7 8QS · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000140£3,107C87%
CHRISTYS COTTAGE BUTTS KNAPP
SP7 8NW · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000121£3,306D83%
40 HOMEFIELD
SP7 8DT · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000110£3,409D83%
14 FAIRLANE
SP7 8RT · Detached
Mar 2026£332,000114£2,912C82%
8 CROOKHAYS
SP7 8DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000144£2,569C81%
28 GOWER ROAD
SP7 8RU · Detached
Nov 2025£417,500135£3,093B81%
THE LONG BARN, 1 SHAFTESBURY VIEW
SP7 0AS · Detached
Jan 2026£880,000178£4,944C81%
PADDOCK PIECE HIGHER BLANDFORD ROAD
SP7 8DA · Detached
Jul 2025£625,000146£4,281C80%
15 UMBERS HILL
SP7 8LB · Detached
Jan 2026£543,000122£4,451C80%
25 VICTORIA STREET
SP7 8AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000123£2,683D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address