Estimated value
£659,824
Median £3,586/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£523,000Median £646,950£1,050,000
Estimated value: £659,824Last sold (Dec 2021): £650,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SP6 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 STATION ROAD SP6 3RB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £542,000 | 170 | £3,188 | C | 84% |
3 PARK LANE SP6 3AJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £557,000 | 184 | £3,027 | D | 84% |
17 NORMANDY WAY SP6 1NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £646,950 | 171 | £3,783 | C | 82% |
ASHBURN HOUSE SP6 1PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 191 | £3,586 | C | 82% |
PENNY BLACK HIGH STREET SP6 3EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 214 | £3,154 | E | 81% |
SUNNINGDALE SP6 3EB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 163 | £3,374 | D | 81% |
PENNYS COTTAGE SP6 3NL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £813,000 | 168 | £4,839 | E | 81% |
24 STATION ROAD SP6 3RB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £525,000 | 183 | £2,869 | D | 80% |
LONG ORCHARD THE COMMON SP6 2BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,050,000 | 193 | £5,440 | E | 80% |