HouseValuation
Home·SP6·Valuation

106, STATION ROAD, SP6 3RD

Detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,933

Median £4,999/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£251,000Median £375,000£585,000
Estimated value: £334,933Last sold (Jan 2024): £372,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SP6 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MEADOW CLOSE
SP6 1LL · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00074£4,459D85%
GARDEN COTTAGE, 3 THE TERRACE
SP6 3NE · Detached
Nov 2025£397,00074£5,365E84%
19 OAK ROAD
SP6 3BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£284,95057£4,999D82%
26 ELMWOOD AVENUE
SP6 1DN · Detached
Aug 2025£380,00072£5,278D79%
6 ELMWOOD AVENUE
SP6 1DN · Detached
Aug 2025£333,00073£4,562D79%
1 YEW TREE COURT
SP6 1NP · Detached
Jul 2025£310,00062£5,000D79%
FORGE COTTAGE
SP6 2HA · Detached
Dec 2025£585,00085£6,882D77%
TRIPLE ECHO, 56A CAMEL GREEN ROAD
SP6 3AT · Detached
Jun 2025£407,50086£4,738D77%
PENDENNIS CAMEL GREEN ROAD
SP6 3AU · Detached
Aug 2024£375,00076£4,934D76%
31 PICKET CLOSE
SP6 1JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£251,00073£3,438D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address