HouseValuation
Home·SP6·Valuation

39, AUGUSTUS AVENUE, SP6 1FL

Semi-detached·75·EPC B
Estimated value
£322,500

Median £4,300/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £322,500£382,500
Estimated value: £322,500Last sold (Nov 2019): £249,999

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SP6 1FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 AUGUSTUS AVENUE
SP6 1FL · Terraced
Jan 2026£322,50075£4,300B90%
53 AUGUSTUS AVENUE
SP6 1FL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00064£4,844B90%
29 CASPARS WAY
SP6 1FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00084£4,464B89%
7 FORDE MEWS
SP6 1AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,00069£3,942B89%
24 PICKET CLOSE
SP6 1JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£308,50082£3,762C88%
15 PICKET CLOSE
SP6 1JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£309,25086£3,596C87%
59 CASPARS WAY
SP6 1FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£382,50084£4,554B86%
49 AUGUSTUS AVENUE
SP6 1FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£343,00089£3,854B84%
75 AUGUSTUS AVENUE
SP6 1FL · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£366,00075£4,880B83%
18 CHURCH STREET
SP6 1BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00086£3,721C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address