HouseValuation
Home·SP6·Valuation

65, CHURCH STREET, SP6 1BB

Semi-detached·137·EPC E
Estimated value
£517,860

Median £3,780/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £478,000£640,000
Estimated value: £517,860Last sold (Apr 2014): £365,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SP6 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 STATION ROAD
SP6 1BU · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000144£3,681E84%
2 FISHERS HERON
SP6 2JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000123£3,780D82%
INGLENOOK
SP6 1PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000117£3,504D82%
15 PEALSHAM GARDENS
SP6 1RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£443,000145£3,055C81%
30 PENNYS LANE
SP6 1HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00098£3,827D79%
8 FALCONWOOD CLOSE
SP6 1TB · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000143£4,021D78%
37 NORMANDY WAY
SP6 1NW · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000124£3,710C77%
CORNER OAK WHITSBURY ROAD
SP6 1FF · Detached
Jun 2025£640,000125£5,120E76%
157 STATION ROAD
SP6 1DF · Detached
Sept 2025£478,000136£3,515D76%
WESTWARD HIGH STREET
SP6 2AU · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000124£4,637E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address