HouseValuation
Home·SP5·Valuation

69, HIGH STREET, SP5 5ND

Detached·227·EPC D
Estimated value
£915,491

Median £4,033/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £965,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £915,491Last sold (Jan 2018): £570,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SP5 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LA GRANGE
SP5 2EU · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000204£4,902D85%
LONGBOURNE SOUTH STREET
SP5 5DH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,175,000241£4,876D84%
MAGNOLIA HOUSE GREEN LANE
SP5 5AQ · Detached
Mar 2026£730,000181£4,033C82%
THE MEWS SALISBURY ROAD
SP5 4JT · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000206£2,087E82%
HEATHER COTTAGE SALISBURY ROAD
SP5 4JT · Detached
Oct 2025£599,995202£2,970D81%
THE VICARAGE LOWER ROAD
SP5 4HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£975,000252£3,869E79%
THE WALNUT TREE GREEN LANE
SP5 5AQ · Detached
Sept 2025£685,000187£3,663D79%
THE PADDOCK
SP5 3RS · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000204£3,676E78%
DUNSTABLE FARM PITTON ROAD
SP5 1SA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,300,000205£6,341D78%
BEECH TREE HOUSE THE STREET
SP5 2SL · Detached
Jan 2026£965,000206£4,684B78%

Dig deeper into this address