Estimated value
£208,022
Median £4,426/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,500Median £257,250£336,000
Estimated value: £208,022Last sold (Jul 2020): £155,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SP5 3TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 AVON DRIVE SP5 3TH · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £230,000 | 55 | £4,182 | C | 81% |
5 BARNABY CLOSE SP5 3NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £249,950 | 61 | £4,098 | C | 81% |
27 AVON DRIVE SP5 3TA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £165,000 | 42 | £3,929 | C | 81% |
8 THE SANDRINGHAMS SP5 3SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £222,500 | 55 | £4,045 | C | 80% |
4 GREEN LANE SP5 3SY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £53,500 | 59 | £907 | D | 79% |
12 GREEN LANE SP5 3SY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 59 | £4,831 | C | 79% |
17 THE SANDRINGHAMS SP5 3SP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | D | 79% |
LITTLE REST THE STREET SP5 2SG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 52 | £5,673 | D | 78% |
23 HAMILTON PARK SP5 3QN · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £257,250 | 51 | £5,044 | D | 76% |