HouseValuation
Home·SP5·Valuation

96, THE BOROUGH, SP5 3LY

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,045

Median £3,515/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £360,000£401,000
Estimated value: £362,045Last sold (Sept 2023): £675,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SP5 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MOOT GARDENS
SP5 3LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£401,00099£4,051D88%
11A GREENACRES
SP5 3NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000117£3,120D87%
5 ST MARYS COURT
SP5 5PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00094£3,085D86%
52 CATHERINE CRESCENT
SP5 3NS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£395,000101£3,911D84%
78 AVON DRIVE
SP5 3TH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,00091£2,802D83%
53 MOOT LANE
SP5 3JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£332,50099£3,359C82%
PENNYWORT COTTAGE MISSELFORE
SP5 5DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£323,33399£3,266D81%
14 WOODLEA GRANGE
SP5 3PA · Detached
Feb 2026£362,000103£3,515C81%
1 HIGHFIELD CRESCENT
SP5 1QY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00093£3,871D80%
18 WICK LANE
SP5 3NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£360,000101£3,564D80%

Dig deeper into this address