HouseValuation
Home·SP5·Valuation

3, LITTLE WOODFALLS DRIVE, SP5 2NN

Detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£752,501

Median £4,793/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £610,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £752,501Last sold (Mar 2016): £425,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SP5 2NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BEECH GRANGE
SP5 2AL · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000145£3,276C90%
LITTLE SUTTONS ROMSEY ROAD
SP5 2SA · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000163£3,650C87%
NICHOLAS NYE COTTAGE SCHOOL ROAD
SP5 2BY · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000121£4,793C85%
LEIGH SHERFIELD ENGLISH ROAD
SP5 2BD · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000123£5,122C85%
BROOK HOUSE MARSHMEAD CLOSE
SP5 3DD · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000155£3,161D82%
LA GRANGE
SP5 2EU · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000204£4,902D81%
6 LITTLE WOODFALLS DRIVE
SP5 2NN · Detached
Jul 2025£660,000132£5,000D81%
HOLLY HOUSE HIGH STREET
SP5 1DQ · Detached
Jan 2026£610,000145£4,207D81%
20 LITTLE WOODFALLS DRIVE
SP5 2NN · Detached
Oct 2025£465,00093£5,000C81%
COUNTRY COTTAGE ROMSEY ROAD
SP5 2SD · Detached
Mar 2025£686,000173£3,965C81%