Estimated value
£549,700
Median £5,975/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £525,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £549,700Last sold (Dec 2013): £225,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near SP5 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHURCH VIEW SP5 1JQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 86 | £6,570 | E | 86% |
THE COTTAGE KILN LANE SP5 2HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £477,500 | 94 | £5,080 | D | 85% |
VENTURA OAKLEIGH DRIVE SP5 2AT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 101 | £4,653 | E | 85% |
JASMINE BUNGALOW CHURCH STREET SP5 5BH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 93 | £5,645 | D | 83% |
CHALK PIT COTTAGE SLAB LANE SP5 3PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 79 | £7,468 | E | 82% |
BRIAR BERRY COTTAGE SOUTH LANE SP5 2BZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £472,000 | 79 | £5,975 | C | 81% |
PROSPECT HOUSE BLANDFORD ROAD SP5 4LH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 92 | £4,022 | E | 80% |
HALE FARM WHITE HILL SP5 1DY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,050,000 | 85 | £12,353 | E | 80% |