HouseValuation
Home·SP5·Valuation

85, BEECH GRANGE, SP5 2AN

Other·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£667,873

Median £4,423/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,500Median £720,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £667,873Last sold (Jul 2025): £575,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SP5 2AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MYRTLEBERRY LOOSEHANGER
SP5 2PS · Other
Jul 2025£720,000164£4,390B81%
MYRTLEBERRY LOOSEHANGER
SP5 2PS · Other
Jul 2025£720,000164£4,390B81%
FOREST FALCONRY NEW ROAD
SP5 2AZ · Other
Jun 2025£1,100,000163£6,748D80%
19 BEECH GRANGE
SP5 2AL · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000145£3,276C78%
COPPER HOUSE ROCKBOURNE ROAD
SP5 4LP · Other
Apr 2025£835,000146£5,719C76%
LITTLE SUTTONS ROMSEY ROAD
SP5 2SA · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000163£3,650C75%
LITTLE GARTH THE COMMON
SP5 1PJ · Other
Jan 2026£467,500142£3,292F75%
RAVENSTONEHOUSE BRICKWORTH DOWN
SP5 2QD · Other
Nov 2025£1,100,000200£5,500C75%
NICHOLAS NYE COTTAGE SCHOOL ROAD
SP5 2BY · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000121£4,793C73%
5 TINNEYS CLOSE
SP5 2LU · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000130£4,423E73%

Dig deeper into this address