HouseValuation
Home·SP5·Valuation

32, BEECH GRANGE, SP5 2AN

Detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£524,985

Median £5,645/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £565,000£865,000
Estimated value: £524,985Last sold (Nov 2013): £317,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SP5 2AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE COTTAGE KILN LANE
SP5 2HT · Detached
Dec 2025£477,50094£5,080D88%
JASMINE BUNGALOW CHURCH STREET
SP5 5BH · Detached
Mar 2026£525,00093£5,645D86%
20 LITTLE WOODFALLS DRIVE
SP5 2NN · Detached
Oct 2025£465,00093£5,000C83%
1 PEAR TREE DRIVE
SP5 2AY · Detached
Jul 2025£610,00097£6,289D83%
FERNBANK LODGE DROVE
SP5 2NH · Detached
Oct 2025£425,00089£4,775C83%
55 BEECH GRANGE
SP5 2AL · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000119£5,210D83%
CHURCH VIEW
SP5 1JQ · Detached
Mar 2026£565,00086£6,570E83%
THE KESTRELS (2) STOCKBRIDGE ROAD
SP5 1BS · Detached
Dec 2025£555,000106£5,236D83%
WINTON COTTAGE WHITESHOOT
SP5 2PR · Detached
Sept 2025£865,000100£8,650C82%
SUNNYSIDE FOREST ROAD
SP5 2BP · Detached
Dec 2025£684,000107£6,393D82%

Dig deeper into this address