Estimated value
£356,488
Median £4,051/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £375,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £356,488Last sold (Mar 2021): £300,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 105/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 64 points.
Sales near SP5 1EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHURCH VIEW SP5 1JQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 86 | £6,570 | E | 85% |
5 ST MARYS COURT SP5 5PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | D | 83% |
1 HIGHFIELD CRESCENT SP5 1QY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | D | 82% |
1 VINE COTTAGES HANDLEY STREET SP5 5JG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 82 | £4,573 | E | 81% |
22 HILLSIDE CLOSE SP5 1EX · Semi-detached | Sept 2024 | £273,000 | 76 | £3,592 | F | 80% |
2 MOOT GARDENS SP5 3LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £401,000 | 99 | £4,051 | D | 80% |
5 SHEPHERDS CROFT SP5 5BY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | E | 80% |
HALE FARM WHITE HILL SP5 1DY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,050,000 | 85 | £12,353 | E | 79% |
PIPERS RUN THE COMMON SP5 1PJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £435,000 | 95 | £4,579 | D | 79% |
PENNYWORT COTTAGE MISSELFORE SP5 5DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £323,333 | 99 | £3,266 | D | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address