HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

35, VICARAGE GARDENS, SP4 9RW

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£346,005

Median £3,495/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £320,000£575,000
Estimated value: £346,005Last sold (Aug 2022): £290,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SP4 9RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 COURT FARM CLOSE
SP4 9QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00087£3,103E87%
8 MEADOW VIEW
SP4 9PX · Semi-detached
May 2025£305,00092£3,315E82%
11 MEADOW ROAD
SP4 9DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00086£2,558C82%
1 CHERRY TREE WAY
SP4 7PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000113£2,212E81%
38 BEECHFIELD
SP4 0HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000109£5,275D80%
32 BLACKCROSS ROAD
SP4 7XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765C80%
IVORS COURT (1) SCHOOL ROAD
SP4 8HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000104£3,702D80%
48 BROADFIELD ROAD
SP4 6LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00093£4,032C79%
1 MYNARSKI CLOSE
SP4 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00093£3,495C79%
46 BEAULIEU ROAD
SP4 7PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000109£2,936D79%

Dig deeper into this address