Estimated value
£313,104
Median £3,558/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £310,000£385,000
Estimated value: £313,104Last sold (Feb 2022): £270,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SP4 8HF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 BULFORD ROAD SP4 8EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 90 | £3,944 | D | 90% |
40 GLEBE ROAD SP4 8AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | D | 89% |
50 BULFORD ROAD SP4 8DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £164,000 | 87 | £1,885 | D | 87% |
189A BULFORD ROAD SP4 8HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £338,000 | 95 | £3,558 | C | 85% |
93 PARTRIDGE WAY SP4 6PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | C | 82% |
3A TANNERS FIELD SP4 7SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £323,000 | 91 | £3,549 | C | 81% |
11 POORES ROAD SP4 8HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | D | 80% |
1 EYRES ROAD SP4 7GB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | C | 80% |
26 CHAMBERS AVENUE SP4 7XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £303,000 | 75 | £4,040 | C | 79% |