Estimated value
£276,748
Median £3,218/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £280,000£355,000
Estimated value: £276,748Last sold (Dec 2024): £303,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SP4 8FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
189A BULFORD ROAD SP4 8HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £338,000 | 95 | £3,558 | C | 85% |
132 BULFORD ROAD SP4 8EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 90 | £3,944 | D | 84% |
33 CLOVER LANE SP4 8FG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £82,500 | 88 | £938 | B | 84% |
40 GLEBE ROAD SP4 8AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | D | 83% |
37 BULFORD ROAD SP4 8DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 109 | £3,119 | B | 83% |
3 BAZALGETTE LANE SP4 6RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 80 | £1,350 | B | 82% |
93 PARTRIDGE WAY SP4 6PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | C | 82% |
3A TANNERS FIELD SP4 7SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £323,000 | 91 | £3,549 | C | 81% |
50 BULFORD ROAD SP4 8DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £164,000 | 87 | £1,885 | D | 81% |