HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

25, RIVER WAY, SP4 8ES

Terraced·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,391

Median £4,351/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £248,000£450,000
Estimated value: £178,391Last sold (Nov 2013): £103,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SP4 8ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 RIVER WAY
SP4 8ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00044£4,545C88%
8 NEVILL CLOSE
SP4 7XW · Terraced
Oct 2025£282,00041£6,878C81%
DOLLYS COTTAGE
SP4 0DW · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,00053£8,491C74%
6 RIVER WAY
SP4 8ES · Terraced
Jan 2025£248,00057£4,351C74%
40 CLOVER LANE
SP4 8FG · Terraced
Sept 2025£179,95055£3,272C73%
6 LANES CLOSE
SP4 7RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00056£4,464D71%
COUNTESS COURT (FLAT 21) LONDON ROAD
SP4 7ER · Flat
Dec 2025£108,00042£2,571C70%
46 DOWNLAND WAY
SP4 8BX · Terraced
Jun 2025£245,00057£4,298C70%
3 MELOR VIEW
SP4 7RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00058£3,966C70%
189A BULFORD ROAD
SP4 8HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£338,00095£3,558C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address