HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

9, ELIZABETH ROAD, SP4 8EQ

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,959

Median £3,549/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £323,000£385,000
Estimated value: £322,959Last sold (Feb 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SP4 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 BULFORD ROAD
SP4 8EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00090£3,944D90%
40 GLEBE ROAD
SP4 8AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00080£2,938D89%
50 BULFORD ROAD
SP4 8DJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£164,00087£1,885D87%
189A BULFORD ROAD
SP4 8HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£338,00095£3,558C85%
12 MILSTON VIEW
SP4 8HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,000102£2,892C85%
93 PARTRIDGE WAY
SP4 6PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00087£3,218C82%
30 SHEARS DRIVE
SP4 7YA · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,000104£3,365C82%
IVORS COURT (1) SCHOOL ROAD
SP4 8HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000104£3,702D82%
3A TANNERS FIELD
SP4 7SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£323,00091£3,549C81%
1 EYRES ROAD
SP4 7GB · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00081£3,827C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address