Estimated value
£303,776
Median £3,452/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,500Median £290,000£323,000
Estimated value: £303,776Last sold (Nov 2018): £252,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SP4 7WL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3A TANNERS FIELD SP4 7SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £323,000 | 91 | £3,549 | C | 89% |
1 EYRES ROAD SP4 7GB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | C | 88% |
21 OAKLANDS AVENUE SP4 7WL · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £290,000 | 84 | £3,452 | C | 88% |
26 CHAMBERS AVENUE SP4 7XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £303,000 | 75 | £4,040 | C | 87% |
61 SOLSTICE RISE SP4 7NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 84 | £2,292 | C | 87% |
3 CADNAM CRESCENT SP4 7LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 84 | £2,619 | C | 86% |
71 HOLLOWAY CLOSE SP4 7BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £94,500 | 89 | £1,062 | C | 86% |
93 PARTRIDGE WAY SP4 6PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | C | 85% |
32 BLACKCROSS ROAD SP4 7XH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | C | 85% |