Estimated value
£311,370
Median £2,910/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £323,000£389,950
Estimated value: £311,370Last sold (Feb 2024): £334,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SP4 7WL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SHEARS DRIVE SP4 7YA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | C | 90% |
3A TANNERS FIELD SP4 7SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £323,000 | 91 | £3,549 | C | 89% |
58 ARCHERS WAY SP4 7WQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £389,950 | 134 | £2,910 | C | 84% |
25 MUGGLETON ROAD SP4 7GY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £332,000 | 105 | £3,162 | C | 84% |
74 SHEARS DRIVE SP4 7YA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 108 | £2,361 | C | 84% |
189A BULFORD ROAD SP4 8HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £338,000 | 95 | £3,558 | C | 83% |
12 MILSTON VIEW SP4 8HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 102 | £2,892 | C | 83% |
2 HATSCHECK COURT SP4 7UH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £134,000 | 111 | £1,207 | B | 82% |
6 AVONSTOKE CLOSE SP4 7HP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 105 | £2,857 | D | 82% |