Estimated value
£283,452
Median £4,108/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £267,000£305,000
Estimated value: £283,452Last sold (Oct 2022): £290,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SP4 7UB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 HARVARD WAY SP4 7XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 72 | £3,958 | C | 87% |
23 KILFORD CLOSE SP4 7XS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 73 | £4,178 | C | 86% |
6 LANES CLOSE SP4 7RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | D | 85% |
26 CHAMBERS AVENUE SP4 7XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £303,000 | 75 | £4,040 | C | 84% |
5 WHELAN WAY SP4 7TS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 63 | £4,206 | C | 84% |
8 COUNTESS ROAD SP4 7DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 71 | £3,380 | D | 84% |
17 GREAT AMBER WAY SP4 7GD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £267,000 | 65 | £4,108 | B | 83% |
3 SEYMOUR GARDENS SP4 7FA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 74 | £3,514 | C | 83% |
618C THORNE ROAD SP4 9QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £298,500 | 72 | £4,146 | D | 83% |