Estimated value
£231,660
Median £4,455/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £255,000£270,000
Estimated value: £231,660Last sold (Mar 2021): £195,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SP4 7TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LANES CLOSE SP4 7RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | D | 91% |
15 ROBBINS RIDGE SP4 7RF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 55 | £4,455 | D | 85% |
5 WHELAN WAY SP4 7TS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 63 | £4,206 | C | 85% |
3 MELOR VIEW SP4 7RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 58 | £3,966 | C | 84% |
103 SIMMANCE WAY SP4 7TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | C | 83% |
2 MCKIE ROAD SP4 7XD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 56 | £4,821 | C | 78% |
69 SIMMANCE WAY SP4 7TB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | C | 78% |
19 MILL GREEN ROAD SP4 7RE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 53 | £4,151 | C | 78% |
19 SIMMANCE WAY SP4 7TB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £257,500 | 58 | £4,440 | C | 77% |