Estimated value
£118,016
Median £3,688/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £305,000£365,000
Estimated value: £118,016Last sold (Sept 2019): £217,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SP4 7TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 COUNTESS ROAD SP4 7DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 71 | £3,380 | D | 72% |
8 NEVILL CLOSE SP4 7XW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £282,000 | 41 | £6,878 | C | 71% |
32 BLACKCROSS ROAD SP4 7XH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | C | 70% |
46 BEAULIEU ROAD SP4 7PD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 69% |
15 BURWOOD CLOSE SP4 7QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 79 | £4,013 | C | 69% |
41 RIVER WAY SP4 8ES · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 44 | £4,545 | C | 68% |
24 DUNFORD CLOSE SP4 7FX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 84 | £3,631 | C | 68% |
6 COUNTESS ROAD SP4 7DW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 68 | £3,162 | D | 67% |