HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

53, TANNERS FIELD, SP4 7SE

Terraced·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£209,808

Median £4,464/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£450,000
Estimated value: £209,808Last sold (Sept 2005): £115,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SP4 7SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 NEVILL CLOSE
SP4 7XW · Terraced
Oct 2025£282,00041£6,878C86%
6 LANES CLOSE
SP4 7RW · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00056£4,464D82%
3 MELOR VIEW
SP4 7RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00058£3,966C81%
19 MILL GREEN ROAD
SP4 7RE · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00053£4,151C81%
103 SIMMANCE WAY
SP4 7TB · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,00055£4,545C80%
DOLLYS COTTAGE
SP4 0DW · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,00053£8,491C80%
2 BUGDENS CLOSE
SP4 7WG · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00052£4,231C78%
3A TANNERS FIELD
SP4 7SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£323,00091£3,549C77%
41 RIVER WAY
SP4 8ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00044£4,545C77%
15 ROBBINS RIDGE
SP4 7RF · Terraced
Sept 2025£245,00055£4,455D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address