Estimated value
£235,536
Median £4,206/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £250,000£285,000
Estimated value: £235,536Last sold (Mar 2026): £250,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SP4 7RW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ROBBINS RIDGE SP4 7RF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 55 | £4,455 | D | 85% |
5 WHELAN WAY SP4 7TS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 63 | £4,206 | C | 84% |
3 MELOR VIEW SP4 7RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 58 | £3,966 | C | 84% |
103 SIMMANCE WAY SP4 7TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | C | 83% |
21 HARVARD WAY SP4 7XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 72 | £3,958 | C | 81% |
617 THORNE ROAD SP4 9QG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 62 | £2,984 | D | 80% |
8 COUNTESS ROAD SP4 7DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 71 | £3,380 | D | 78% |
619 THORNE ROAD SP4 9QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 61 | £2,820 | F | 78% |
2 MCKIE ROAD SP4 7XD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 56 | £4,821 | C | 78% |