Estimated value
£301,200
Median £3,765/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £305,000£383,000
Estimated value: £301,200Last sold (Feb 2022): £260,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 BEAULIEU ROAD SP4 7PD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 80 | £3,688 | D | 91% |
8 COUNTESS ROAD SP4 7DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 71 | £3,380 | D | 90% |
1 BEAULIEU ROAD SP4 7PD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | D | 90% |
32 BLACKCROSS ROAD SP4 7XH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | C | 88% |
15 BURWOOD CLOSE SP4 7QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 79 | £4,013 | C | 87% |
24 DUNFORD CLOSE SP4 7FX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 84 | £3,631 | C | 86% |
6 COUNTESS ROAD SP4 7DW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 68 | £3,162 | D | 85% |
26 PADDOCK CLOSE SP4 6EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £383,000 | 82 | £4,671 | D | 85% |
17 LAWRENCE CLOSE SP4 7RP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 68 | £4,118 | D | 84% |
67 BARNARD FIELD SP4 7FF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 80 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address