Estimated value
£266,816
Median £4,169/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £280,000£317,000
Estimated value: £266,816Last sold (Mar 2022): £255,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SP4 7FQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PENNY LANE SP4 7FQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | B | 91% |
9 ATTWATER AVENUE SP4 7DJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | B | 87% |
8 COUNTESS ROAD SP4 7DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 71 | £3,380 | D | 84% |
2 MCKIE ROAD SP4 7XD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 56 | £4,821 | C | 84% |
14 MELOR VIEW SP4 7RL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | C | 83% |
17 GREAT AMBER WAY SP4 7GD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £267,000 | 65 | £4,108 | B | 83% |
85 SIMMANCE WAY SP4 7TB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 62 | £3,710 | C | 83% |
8 PRINCESS WAY SP4 7GH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £301,000 | 63 | £4,778 | C | 82% |