HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

90, COUNTESS ROAD, SP4 7AT

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£403,390

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £389,950£703,000
Estimated value: £403,390Last sold (May 2007): £279,950

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SP4 7AT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HOREFIELD
SP4 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000119£3,067D85%
1 CHERRY TREE WAY
SP4 7PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000113£2,212E83%
6 BARNARD FIELD
SP4 7FE · Detached
Mar 2026£486,500133£3,658C82%
184 SALISBURY ROAD
SP4 7HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,000116£3,103E81%
58 ARCHERS WAY
SP4 7WQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£389,950134£2,910C81%
46 BEAULIEU ROAD
SP4 7PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000109£2,936D81%
15 COUNTESS ROAD
SP4 7AS · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000129£3,837C81%
39 AVONDOWN ROAD
SP4 8ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000119£2,941C80%
22
SP4 6NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,000122£4,426D79%
3 GREEN LANE CLOSE
SP4 6DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£703,000148£4,750B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address