Estimated value
£642,687
Median £3,631/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £650,000£850,000
Estimated value: £642,687Last sold (Apr 1999): £96,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SP4 6LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47B LADYSMITH SP4 6LE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 202 | £2,921 | C | 86% |
3 GREEN LANE CLOSE SP4 6DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £703,000 | 148 | £4,750 | B | 84% |
112 SHERBOURNE DRIVE SP4 6FE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 130 | £2,808 | B | 80% |
1 WALTER WAY SP4 6FL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 167 | £3,084 | B | 80% |
THE HOLLIES SP4 6HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £710,000 | 185 | £3,838 | C | 79% |
139 EAST GOMELDON ROAD SP4 6NB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 182 | £4,670 | C | 79% |
BARTON MEAD SP4 6HD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 157 | £4,682 | C | 78% |
8 THOMPSON CLOSE SP4 6RH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 167 | £3,503 | B | 78% |
1 THE STEADINGS SP4 6BH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 157 | £3,631 | C | 78% |