HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

79, SHERBOURNE DRIVE, SP4 6FS

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£326,107

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£383,000
Estimated value: £326,107Last sold (Feb 2020): £237,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SP4 6FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 BROADFIELD ROAD
SP4 6LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00093£4,032C90%
1 MYNARSKI CLOSE
SP4 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00093£3,495C90%
57 CASTLE WELL ROAD
SP4 6FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00080£3,625C87%
3 FIGSBURY ROAD
SP4 6EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00089£2,697C87%
26 PADDOCK CLOSE
SP4 6EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£383,00082£4,671D87%
32 BLACKCROSS ROAD
SP4 7XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765C86%
15 BURWOOD CLOSE
SP4 7QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00079£4,013C85%
24 MANNOCK FIELD
SP4 6SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00084£3,929B85%
93 PARTRIDGE WAY
SP4 6PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00087£3,218C84%
18 HILLSIDE DRIVE
SP4 6LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£367,00077£4,766C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address