HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

1, WALTER WAY, SP4 6FL

Detached·167·EPC B
Estimated value
£640,946

Median £3,838/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,500Median £703,000£850,000
Estimated value: £640,946Last sold (Oct 2025): £515,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SP4 6FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE HOLLIES
SP4 6HA · Detached
Dec 2025£710,000185£3,838C85%
139 EAST GOMELDON ROAD
SP4 6NB · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000182£4,670C85%
BARTON MEAD
SP4 6HD · Detached
Nov 2025£735,000157£4,682C84%
3 GREEN LANE CLOSE
SP4 6DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£703,000148£4,750B84%
8 THOMPSON CLOSE
SP4 6RH · Detached
Aug 2025£585,000167£3,503B84%
1 THE STEADINGS
SP4 6BH · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000157£3,631C84%
19 ROBIN ROAD
SP4 6GJ · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000183£3,552C83%
8 DOWNS VIEW CLOSE
SP4 9PS · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000170£3,382B82%
14 MANNOCK FIELD
SP4 6SU · Detached
Dec 2025£462,500130£3,558B81%
1 UPHILL
SP4 0DE · Detached
Oct 2025£710,000156£4,551B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address