HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

23, HOREFIELD, SP4 0LE

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£440,538

Median £3,702/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £385,000£575,000
Estimated value: £440,538Last sold (Feb 2026): £365,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SP4 0LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BEECHFIELD
SP4 0HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000109£5,275D88%
IVORS COURT (1) SCHOOL ROAD
SP4 8HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000104£3,702D83%
46 BEAULIEU ROAD
SP4 7PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000109£2,936D82%
ARANDA THE AVENUE
SP4 0NT · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000118£3,771D82%
8 BONAKER CLOSE
SP4 0LG · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000128£2,969D81%
WESTSIDE HOUSE BOURNE VIEW
SP4 0AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£490,000103£4,757C81%
66 BULFORD ROAD
SP4 8DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000108£2,870C81%
39 AVONDOWN ROAD
SP4 8ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000119£2,941C80%
2 BOURNE VIEW
SP4 0AA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£385,000132£2,917C80%
22
SP4 6NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,000122£4,426D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address