HouseValuation
Home·SP4·Valuation

WILLOWBROOK, IDMISTON ROAD, SP4 0LD

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£371,943

Median £3,179/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £414,000£575,000
Estimated value: £371,943Last sold (Dec 2014): £460,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SP4 0LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ARANDA THE AVENUE
SP4 0NT · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000118£3,771D88%
8 BONAKER CLOSE
SP4 0LG · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000128£2,969D87%
38 WINTERSLOW ROAD
SP4 0LF · Detached
Dec 2025£280,000103£2,718E85%
2 ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
SP4 0LS · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000140£3,179D84%
23 HOREFIELD
SP4 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000119£3,067D84%
6 BARNARD FIELD
SP4 7FE · Detached
Mar 2026£486,500133£3,658C83%
5 SOUTH MILL CLOSE
SP4 7HS · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000110£2,864D83%
ROSEMARY COTTAGE THE LANE
SP4 0LN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000128£3,047F83%
38 BEECHFIELD
SP4 0HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000109£5,275D82%
28 HARAGON DRIVE
SP4 7FT · Detached
Feb 2026£414,000105£3,943C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address