HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

4, AYRSHIRE CLOSE, SP2 9PF

Semi-detached·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,125

Median £4,375/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,600Median £245,000£280,000
Estimated value: £223,125Last sold (Nov 2013): £160,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SP2 9PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 AYRSHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50056£4,777D93%
1 ANGLER ROAD
SP2 9PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00051£4,608C87%
45 AYRSHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£243,00053£4,585C87%
42 DOVE PLACE
SP2 9GD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£106,60058£1,838B80%
56 WHATLEY WAY
SP2 9GF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£137,50058£2,371B79%
28 TOURNAMENT ROAD
SP2 9LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00064£3,984C79%
14 DOVE PLACE
SP2 9GD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£265,00058£4,569B79%
39 MONTGOMERY GARDENS
SP2 7UG · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00056£4,375C79%
7 VOKES WAY
SP2 9FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,75059£2,470B79%
23B STANLEY LITTLE ROAD
SP2 9DS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00065£4,308C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address