HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

28, SASSOON CLOSE, SP2 9LR

Detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£527,985

Median £3,911/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £510,000£650,000
Estimated value: £527,985Last sold (Jul 2015): £339,750

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SP2 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BOUNDARY CLOSE
SP2 9FZ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000123£4,228C86%
1 ADLAM WAY
SP2 9FA · Detached
Jan 2026£421,000131£3,214B86%
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000154£4,221C86%
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE
SP2 8TB · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000128£4,414C86%
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000117£2,778C84%
29 PAISEY GROVE
SP2 9FF · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000147£3,639B84%
50 MELCHESTER ROAD
SP2 9GN · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000115£3,826B83%
19 MONTAGUE ROAD
SP2 8NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B82%
17 HAWTHORN WAY
SP2 8FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000124£3,911B82%
41 ANDREWS WAY
SP2 8QR · Detached
Nov 2025£297,500148£2,010C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address