HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

34, MELCHESTER ROAD, SP2 9GN

Other·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£283,080

Median £4,044/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£310,000
Estimated value: £283,080Last sold (May 2022): £230,488

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SP2 9GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 MELCHESTER ROAD
SP2 9GN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00074£4,189B81%
3 WYVERN ROW
SP2 9FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£249,50060£4,158B78%
64 MELCHESTER ROAD
SP2 9GN · Semi-detached
May 2025£306,00074£4,135B76%
11 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00076£3,882C75%
8B RAWLENCE ROAD
SP2 9DU · Flat
Feb 2026£184,00062£2,968C75%
46 ADLAM WAY
SP2 9FW · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,00068£4,044B75%
CARNIVAL HOUSE (16) JUBILEE CLOSE
SP2 9ER · Flat
Feb 2026£156,50071£2,204C75%
WELLWORTHY COURT (5) HALFPENNY ROAD
SP2 8NN · Flat
Mar 2026£150,00067£2,239B74%
12 JUBILEE CLOSE
SP2 9HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£294,00075£3,920C74%
9 CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
SP2 8QT · Other
Dec 2025£275,00055£5,000C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address