HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

8, ANCIENT WAY, SP2 8TE

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£300,992

Median £4,703/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £300,992Last sold (Jul 2023): £267,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SP2 8TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 ESSEX SQUARE
SP2 8HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00063£3,413C89%
37 RAVENSCROFT
SP2 8DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00073£3,767D86%
25 SUFFOLK ROAD
SP2 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00074£4,392C84%
19 AYRSHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50056£4,777D82%
69 WOODBURY GARDENS
SP2 8QA · Semi-detached
May 2025£242,00067£3,612C82%
7 BOUVERIE CLOSE
SP2 8DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00064£5,000E81%
20 CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
SP2 8QT · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,00070£4,786C81%
REDWOOD PORTLAND AVENUE
SP2 8BS · Detached
Nov 2025£370,00068£5,441C81%
80 WINDSOR STREET
SP2 7EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,50072£1,771D81%
21 ANCIENT WAY
SP2 8TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£348,00074£4,703C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address