HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

47, ANCIENT WAY, SP2 8TE

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,840

Median £3,608/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £350,000£418,000
Estimated value: £378,840Last sold (Jan 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SP2 8TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
133 DOWNTON ROAD
SP2 8AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000105£3,619C91%
1 WOODBURY GARDENS
SP2 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00097£3,608D88%
24 WAGSTAFF WAY
SP2 9BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000104£2,981C85%
1 CHESHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000117£2,778C85%
16 WOODBURY RISE
SP2 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£376,00090£4,178B84%
8 ST GREGORYS AVENUE
SP2 7JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£418,000117£3,573C84%
25 SUFFOLK ROAD
SP2 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00074£4,392C84%
14 WELLWORTHY DRIVE
SP2 8HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000112£2,946C84%
152 NETHERHAMPTON ROAD
SP2 8NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,00092£3,587C83%
100 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SP2 9LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00092£4,076D83%

Dig deeper into this address