HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

44, ANCIENT WAY, SP2 8TE

Detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£436,400

Median £4,364/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £380,000£565,000
Estimated value: £436,400Last sold (Jun 2021): £412,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SP2 8TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BARROW CLOSE
SP2 8FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000110£4,364C88%
44 WOODBURY RISE
SP2 8AD · Detached
Nov 2025£360,00091£3,956C87%
10A MILTON ROAD
SP2 8AX · Detached
Oct 2025£350,00098£3,571C86%
33 WATER DITCHAMPTON
SP2 0JB · Detached
Feb 2026£465,00099£4,697C85%
133 DOWNTON ROAD
SP2 8AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000105£3,619C85%
MEADOW GRASS COTTAGE MILTON ROAD
SP2 8AY · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00081£4,444C85%
ROSEBANK CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Dec 2025£305,00086£3,547D85%
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE
SP2 8TB · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000128£4,414C85%
8 UPPER STREET
SP2 8LT · Detached
Aug 2025£525,00089£5,899C84%
46 MILTON ROAD
SP2 8AX · Detached
Jul 2025£380,000102£3,725C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address