HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

2, BOUCHERS WAY, SP2 8RW

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,656

Median £4,608/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,750Median £268,200£398,000
Estimated value: £262,656Last sold (Nov 2019): £246,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SP2 8RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 ESSEX SQUARE
SP2 8HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00063£3,413C86%
19 AYRSHIRE CLOSE
SP2 9PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50056£4,777D85%
7 BOUVERIE CLOSE
SP2 8DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00064£5,000E84%
37 RAVENSCROFT
SP2 8DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00073£3,767D83%
27 BERKSHIRE ROAD
SP2 8NY · Detached
Dec 2025£398,00064£6,219D82%
25 SUFFOLK ROAD
SP2 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00074£4,392C81%
37 HARNHAM ROAD
SP2 8JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£268,20052£5,158D81%
32 WEST STREET
SP2 7SQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00064£3,359D80%
1 ANGLER ROAD
SP2 9PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00051£4,608C79%
5 ASHLEY ROAD
SP2 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£181,75054£3,366D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address