HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

9, RICHARDS WAY, SP2 8NT

Detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£536,157

Median £4,359/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £520,000£650,000
Estimated value: £536,157Last sold (May 2019): £342,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SP2 8NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE
SP2 8TB · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000128£4,414C91%
33 RICHARDS WAY
SP2 8NT · Detached
Jun 2025£480,000121£3,967C89%
18 BARROW CLOSE
SP2 8FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000110£4,364C88%
19 MONTAGUE ROAD
SP2 8NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B87%
17 HAWTHORN WAY
SP2 8FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000124£3,911B87%
133 DOWNTON ROAD
SP2 8AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000105£3,619C85%
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000154£4,221C85%
133A BOUVERIE AVENUE SOUTH
SP2 8EA · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000139£4,676C84%
20 ANDREWS WAY
SP2 8QR · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000120£4,333B84%
22 LOWER STREET
SP2 8EY · Detached
Nov 2025£630,000141£4,468D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address