HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

34, UPPER STREET, SP2 8LY

Detached·192·EPC C
Estimated value
£811,968

Median £4,229/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £650,000£850,000
Estimated value: £811,968Last sold (Aug 2024): £735,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SP2 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
242 COOMBE ROAD
SP2 8BT · Detached
Oct 2025£790,000209£3,780C86%
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000154£4,221C85%
1 OLD MILL GARDENS
SP2 8EX · Detached
Aug 2025£795,000188£4,229C84%
BEECHWOOD HOUSE BOUVERIE CLOSE
SP2 8DY · Detached
May 2025£850,000201£4,229C82%
1 COBERLEY DRIVE
SP2 9FD · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000177£2,994B81%
41 ANDREWS WAY
SP2 8QR · Detached
Nov 2025£297,500148£2,010C81%
70 BOUVERIE AVENUE
SP2 8DX · Detached
Nov 2025£840,000175£4,800E81%
3 WATERMAN LANE
SP2 9FN · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000177£3,023B81%
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE
SP2 8TB · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000128£4,414C79%
133A BOUVERIE AVENUE SOUTH
SP2 8EA · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000139£4,676C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address