Estimated value
£597,183
Median £4,359/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £565,000£695,000
Estimated value: £597,183Last sold (Jan 2025): £530,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SP2 8LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE SP2 8EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 154 | £4,221 | C | 91% |
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE SP2 8TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | C | 91% |
19 MONTAGUE ROAD SP2 8NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 117 | £4,359 | B | 87% |
17 HAWTHORN WAY SP2 8FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 124 | £3,911 | B | 87% |
41 ANDREWS WAY SP2 8QR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £297,500 | 148 | £2,010 | C | 87% |
133A BOUVERIE AVENUE SOUTH SP2 8EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £650,000 | 139 | £4,676 | C | 84% |
20 ANDREWS WAY SP2 8QR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 120 | £4,333 | B | 84% |
22 LOWER STREET SP2 8EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 141 | £4,468 | D | 84% |
149 BOUVERIE AVENUE SOUTH SP2 8EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 122 | £5,697 | B | 83% |